The modern medical complex Main
The modern medical complex
Fergana regional diversified medical center received a modern angiographic complex «Philips Allura Clarity».
At the event organized in connection with that, there was noted that in the process conducted under the leadership of the President of our country in health care reform focuses on strengthening the material and technical base of rural medical centers, specialized medical institutions, providing them with modern equipment. Equipment of Fergana Regional Multi-profile Medical Center with the modern complex is another practical result of this work.
In the Year of a Healthy Mother and Child with a purpose of further improvement of the quality of medical services the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan jointly with the Dutch company «Philips Healthcare» is implementing the project on organizing the unit of interventional cardiology at the regional multi-profile medical center.
The modern complex of medical equipment is used to treat all kinds of diseases. With the help of the complex there will be performed treatment of patients who need cardiac, surgical, neurosurgical, neurological, endocrinological and urological care.
- Creating a department of interventional surgery and installation of the angiography complex was a great event not only for medicine of Fergana region, but for all the country, - said Deputy Director of the Republican Specialized Surgery Center M. Zufarov. - This technology will allow our doctors to carry out complicated surgeries. Our young specialists are ready to work with the complex, which is able to carry out any kind of angiographic examination of any types of blood vessels.
The event hosted a scientific-practical conference devoted to modern methods of diagnostics and treatment of cardiovascular diseases.
The Hokim of Ferghana region Sh. Ganiev made a speech at the event.