Modern women is active in may spheres Main
Modern women is active in may spheres
Effective work is being performed in our country on raising the socio-political activity, spiritual-intellectual potential of women, ensuring their employment, protection of motherhood and childhood, strengthening health brings its results.
– Recently we bought on credit washing machine, - says inhabitant of mahalla Birlik of Mirabad district Raykhona Alieva. – Last year we renewed electric oven and TV set. Thanks to the modern technic the volume of household routines significantly reduced, and now I have opportunity to teach professions women of our mahalla. At the moment I have about ten learners. The golden embroidered things we make are in good demand.
Indeed, the women, who are effectively using the conditions created in our country for showing their capacities, are actively working in various spheres and demonstrate their talents and skills. The knowledgeable talented girls are successfully attending show-competitions and sports events.
As a result of the ongoing work on wide involvement of representatives of the fair sex to small business and private entrepreneurship the layers of women-entrepreneurs are proliferating. In 2014 there have been granted credits in the volume about 1 trillion soums aimed to support female entrepreneurship in our country. The money used for setting up production facilitated realization of business projects and creation of more than 250 thousands new jobs. There are handed certificates for getting soft loans to authors of the best projects, revealed at the “Best women-entrepreneur of 2014” contest in total volume of 3.5 billion soums.
The conditions created for women allowed to the manager of “Jasmin Fito Pharma” Ltd of Yunusabad district Raikhona Normamatova to create new jobs and provide employment for housewives.
There are being produced pharmaceutical oils, salts and cosmetics on this enterprise from medical plants, which are vegetating in our country.
The created three-stage non-stop sports system – “Umid nihollari”, Barkamol avlod” and National Students Games competitions promote regular attending favorite sports by students, their comprehensive all-round development.
Nafisa Mouminova also advanced her mastery on such competitions. She was the first amongst Uzbek girls honored the title of international grand master.
In 2008 Nafisa won silver medal at Asian championship amongst girls under 18. At summer Asian Games conducted in 2010 in Chinese town Guangzhou she became recipient of medal in the team event. According to the Decree of the President of our country as of December 3, 2013 for the substantial contribution to raising the authority and prestige of our country at international arena, displaying professional mastery and bright talent in achieving high sports results she is awarded the honorable title “The Proud of Uzbekistan”
– My achievements are the result of the wide opportunities for youth created in our country, - says Nafisa. The high attention being paid to support and revealing abilities and talents of young boys and girls gives us even more power and energy. We have to strive the set targets and actively participate in the reforms which are ongoing in the country.