Contacts Contact information of the Ministry, visiting days
• 18 сентября 2014 WHO European governing body set to adopt innovative public health plans and nominate regional head of agency.
On 15 September, the annual meeting of the WHO Regional Committee for Europe opens, bringing together representatives of the 53 Member States in the WHO European Region to take stock of what has been achieved and to decide what should be done next.
• 13 сентября 2014 Maternity and childhood – under protection of state
There is paid special attention in our country to upbringing the young generation as healthy and harmoniously developed personalities, strengthening reproductive health of population, raising the level of prosperity of people.
• 11 сентября 2014 Healthy child is born in born in close-knit family
The political council of “Adolat” Socio-democratic party of Uzbekistan and the fraction of the party at Legislative Chamber of Oliy Majlis (Parliament) of Uzbekistan jointly with the Ministries of Health and Education conducted videoconference “Improvement of reproductive health of citizens – guarantee of close-knit family and upbringing a healthy child..